Club Committee

R4 cover

UTS North Sydney District Cricket Club committee

President: Patrick Lindsay

Vice President: Rob Lavery

Honorary Secretary: Sarah Berman

Assistant Honorary Secretary - Chris Savage

Treasurer: Adam Wayling

Assistant Honorary Treasurer: Simon Jagot

General Committee

Kathy Campbell (cricket operations and CNSW/SCA Delegate)

Fudge Atshan (UTS partnership)

Urzana Ghadially (women's cricket operations)

Nicole James (stakeholder and media engagement)

Michael Lloyd (partnerships and engagement)

Ash Perrott (men's cricket operations)

Alan Gibbons (women's cricket operations)

David James (media and fundraising)

The 2020/21 Annual Report is available here.

The 2019/20 Annual Report is available here.

Click here for UTS North Sydney DCC's procedures and policies to protect young people.

Previous Office Bearers

President Commenced Concluded
NO OFFICE 1893 1967
R Tulk 1968 1971
R Turner 1971 1979
D Cole 1979 1990
BO White 1990 2015
D Graham 2015 2018
R Lavery 2018 2021
P Lindsay 2021 Present
Honorary Secretary Commenced Concluded
W Blackstone 1893 1895
W Gordon 1895 1900
W Small 1900 1902
A Whatmore 1902 1911
E Selby 1913 1914
L Minnett 1914 1916
R Minnett 1916 1917
C Hogue 1917 1923
H Copas 1923 1924
G Gavey 1924 1946
R Turner 1945 (ex 66-68) 1971
R Tulk 1966 1968
BD White 1971 1973
D Robertson 1973 1977
K Cunningham

1977

1989

1987

1990

A Kelleher 1987 1989
R Kelleher 1990 1992
R Telfer 1992 1995
P Robinson 1995 1999
N Naseby 1998 2001
S Ball 2001 2005
D Cole 2005 2008
D Rodgie 2008 2014
P Lindsay 2014 2021
S Berman 2021 Present
Honorary Treasurer Commenced Concluded
J Clark 1893 1900
A Reed 1900 1902
E Brooks 1902 1903
F Mansfield 1903 1904
G Tremlett 1904 1911
L Minnett 1911 1914
A Tedder 1914 1915
G Moore 1915 1916
A Sadler  1916 1917
A Punch 1917 1919
B Long 1919 1920
G Hall 1920 1922
W Davey 1922 1932
E Selden 1931 1936
R Nettheim 1936 1938
N Falk 1938 1939
A Vincent 1942 1946
H Crompton 1946 1956
J McMurdo 1955 1957
K Rodgie 1957 1958
W Ives 1958 1959
T Philp 1958 1959
P Nelson 1959 1962
R Farrant 1962 1964
W Baillie 1964 1966
R Turner 1966 1968
D Turner 1968 1970
P Nelson 1970 1971
BD White 1970 1971
R Taylor 1971 1973
D Beasby 1973 1974
T Wooster 1974 1978
C Lawther 1978 1984
L Scott 1984 1988
R Telfer 1988 1990
K Gunderson 1990 1993
G Roberts 1993 1994
C Thomas 1994 1995
C Clancy 1995 2001
B Frawley 2001 2002
M White 2002 2004
G Martin 2004 2007
R Wilson 2007 2017
P Graham 2017 2018
A Wayling 2018 Present