Cap Numbers

Below is a list of the first grade cap numbers awarded to representatives of the North Sydney District Cricket Club from the inception of Sydney Grade Cricket in 1894/95 until the present. Click the links below to skip to that section.

1-100101-200201-300
301-400401-500501-600
601-present

601 to present

Cap numberNameOpponentSeason
601Hyland, Lukevs Sutherland2006/07
602Guthrie, Davidvs University of NSW2006/07
603Watson, Michaelvs Bankstown2006/07
604Domingo, Ardilvs Sutherland2007/08
605Ezquerro, Adrianvs Sutherland2007/08
606Hayes, Deanvs Sutherland2007/08
607O'Donnell, Vincevs Fairfield - Liverpool2007/08
608Hughes, Danielvs Penrith2008/09
609Glover, Andrewvs Campbelltown - Camden2008/09
610McMillan, Julianvs Manly2008/09
611Glynn, Nathanvs Northern District2009/10
612Kentwell, Joshvs Northern District2009/10
613Reid, Sebvs Northern District2009/10
614Bagga, Arjunvs Western Suburbs2009/10
615Bills, Nicvs Fairfield - Liverpool2009/10
616Lenton, Jayvs Fairfield - Liverpool2009/10
617Affleck, Timvs Sydney University2009/10
618Smith, Dwaynevs Sydney University2009/10
619Barber, Davidvs Hawkesbury2009/10
620Taylor, Alfievs Hawkesbury2009/10
621Riley, Trentvs University of NSW2009/10
622Sharma, Scottvs Manly2010/11
623Shannon, Jamesvs Parramatta2010/11
624Campbell, Jamesvs University of NSW2011/12
625Allen, Robvs Blacktown2011/12
626Barrow, Alexvs Blacktown2011/12
627Birch, Michaelvs Eastern Suburbs2011/12
628Lintott, Jakevs Manly2011/12
629Birch, Stevenvs Northern District2011/12
630Avendano, Justinvs Fairfield - Liverpool2012/13
631Gibson, Robertvs Fairfield - Liverpool2012/13
632Lloyd, Michaelvs Western Suburbs2012/13
633Lindsay, Patrickvs Sydney University2012/13
634Baker, Samvs Randwick - Petersham2012/13
635Qureshi, Bilalvs Randwick - Petersham2012/13
636Peacock, Jordanvs St George2012/13
637Neely, Kurtvs Fairfield-Liverpool2013/14
638Waller, Justinvs Fairfield-Liverpool2013/14
639Wallis, Benvs Randwick-Petersham2013/14
640Ninness, Jarradvs Sutherland2013/14
641Carpenter, Matthewvs Penrith2014/15
642Hawkins, Camdenvs Penrith2014/15
643Mickleburgh, Jaikvs Western Suburbs2014/15
644Jagot, Tomvs Sydney University2015/16
645Knight, Olivervs Sydney University2015/16
646Watkins, Nickvs Gordon2015/16
647Fitzpatrick, Alastairvs Parramatta2015/16
648Cheema, Jaskaranvs Sydney2015/16
649Bryant, Benvs Hawkesbury2016/17
650Gordon, Kerrodvs Hawkesbury2016-17
651Newton, Jamesvs Hawkesbury2016/17
652Oberai, Anjanvs Hawkesbury2016/17
653Van Kemenade, Ryanvs Northern District2016/17
654Hoare, Declanvs Parramatta2016/17
655Krejza, Jasonvs Western Suburbs2016/17
656Lester, Tobyvs Manly-Warringah2016/17
657Reynolds, Timothyvs Randwick-Petersham2017/18
658Naguleswaran, Niranjanvs Bankstown2017/18 
659Barton, Adamvs Sutherland2017/18
660Graham, Williamvs Sutherland2017/18 
661Alexander, Mattvs Blacktown2018/19
662Crosthwaite , Adamvs Blacktown2018/19
663Walsh, Bennettvs Blacktown2018/19
664Alexander, Samvs Penrith2018/19
665Crosthwaite , Jamesvs Randwick-Petersham2018/19
666Hardy, Jakevs Eastern Suburbs2018/19
667Papworth, Maxvs Bankstown2019/20
668James, Jackvs Hawkesbury2019/20
669Jenkins, Macvs Sutherland2019/20
670Leerdam, Danielvs Sydney2019/20
671Lavelle, Georgevs Mosman2019/20
672Knox, Benjaminvs St George2019/20
673Shaikh, Alivs Randwick-Petersham2019/20
674Alexander , Raymondvs Sutherland2019/20

501 to 600

Cap numberNameOpponentSeason
501Kelleher, Andrewvs Bankstown - Canterbury1984/85
502Middlebrook, Anthonyvs Balmain1985/86
503Elphick, Dougvs Waverley1985/86
504McKeand, Michaelvs Northern District1986/87
505Flanders, Stuvs Randwick1987/88
506Starkey, Davidvs Fairfield1987/88
507Bowler, Petervs Petersham - Marrickville1988/89
508Evans, Neilvs Petersham - Marrickville1988/89
509Roberts, Geoffvs Sutherland1988/89
510Fox, Chrisvs Balmain1988/89
511Pratt, Markvs Mosman1989/90
512Beattie, Michaelvs Waverley1989/90
513Bray, Jamievs Manly1990/91
514Merlo, Robert (Bob)vs Manly1990/91
515Taylor, Darrenvs Manly1990/91
516Wilkinson, Jamesvs Manly1990/91
517Hodges, Craigvs Randwick1990/91
518England, Markvs Hawkesbury1991/92
519Goeke, Michaelvs Hawkesbury1991/92
520Pepper, Warren (Cess)vs Hawkesbury1991/92
521Cooke, Geoffvs Balmain1991/92
522Taylor, Nigelvs Sutherland1991/92
523Hookey, Scottvs Sydney University1991/92
524Saunders, Benvs Penrith1991/92
525Pentecost, Davidvs Manly1991/92
526Stephen, Darrenvs Mosman1991/92
527Dyson, Paulvs Sydney University1992/93
528Appo, Seanvs Northern District1992/93
529White, Mattvs Northern District1992/93
530Drummond, Jeffvs Western Suburbs1992/93
531Shoobridge, Ashleyvs Campbelltown1992/93
532Marks, Philvs Randwick1993/94
533Adlam, Warwickvs Randwick1993/94
534Pozuelo, Bartvs Penrith1993/94
535Barnett, Alexvs Hawkesbury1993/94
536Dignan, Anthonyvs Campbelltown1993/94
537Hinchey, Paulvs University of NSW1993/94
538Wilson, Alanvs Waverley1993/94
539Watson, Cameronvs Balmain1993/94
540Corish, Milesvs Gordon1994/95
541Gerits, Michaelvs Gordon1994/95
542Nati, Grantvs Gordon1994/95
543Peterson, Jamesvs Bankstown - Canterbury1994/95
544Sharp, Davidvs Mosman1995/96
545Prouten, Glennvs St George1995/96
546Butterworth, Alanvs Randwick1995/96
547Hodgson, Lukevs Eastern Suburbs1996/97
548MacGill, Stuartvs Eastern Suburbs1996/97
549Johnston, Trentvs Balmain1996/97
550Doig, Greamevs Sutherland1996/97
551Gainsford, Davidvs Randwick1998/99
552Sullivan, Glenvs Northern District1998/99
553Clarke - Bruce, Anthonyvs University of NSW1999/00
554Holloway, Nathanvs University of NSW1999/00
555Sachs, Petervs Campbelltown1999/00
556Baker, Mattvs Manly1999/00
557Posniak, Markvs Eastern Suburbs1999/00
558Jeffery, Ryanvs Hawkesbury1999/00
559Andrews, Jakevs Gordon1999/00
560Burton, Matthewvs Fairfield2000/01
561Colley, Danielvs Fairfield2000/01
562Simons, Stevevs Fairfield2000/01
563Wotherspoon, Darrenvs University of NSW2000/01
564Pemberton, Philvs Sutherland2000/01
565Aitken, Robvs Eastern Suburbs2001/02
566Bird, Aaronvs Sutherland2001/02
567Barber, Samvs Hawkesbury2001/02
568Munro, Nathanvs Mosman2001/02
569Aitken, Jamesvs Northern District2002/03
570Pascoe, Jasonvs Northern District2002/03
571Bailey, Tobyvs Gordon2002/03
572Chilton, Markvs Bankstown2002/03
573Johnson, Davidvs University of NSW2002/03
574Martin, Grantvs University of NSW2002/03
575Henwood, Billyvs Hawkesbury2002/03
576Hewett, Tomvs Randwick2002/03
577Illott, Robvs Penrith2002/03
578McInness, Mattvs Penrith2002/03
579Coffey, Benvs Fairfield - Liverpool2002/03
580Grimson, Russellvs Hawkesbury2003/04
581McRae, Johnvs Hawkesbury2003/04
582Faber, Andrewvs Eastern Suburbs2003/04
583Younis, Waqarvs Eastern Suburbs2003/04
584O'Brien, Niallvs Western Suburbs2003/04
585McDonald, Brendanvs Randwick - Petersham2003/04
586Jonas, Benvs Gordon2004/05
587Piper, Lukevs Gordon2004/05
588Marshman, Samvs Sydney University2004/05
589Aitken, Glennvs Randwick - Petersham2005/06
590Whatham, Karlvs Randwick - Petersham2005/06
591Miller, Evanvs UTS Balmain2005/06
592Rodgie, Scottvs Manly2005/06
593Lloyd, Andrewvs Gordon2005/06
594Blacka, Adamvs Northern District2006/07
595Harding, Timvs Northern District2006/07
596De Carvelho, Greamevs St George2006/07
597France, Benvs Blacktown2006/07
598Perry, Samvs Eastern Suburbs2006/07
599Affleck, Williamvs Campbelltown - Camden2006/07
600Sculley, Lachlanvs Gordon2006/07

401 to 500

Cap numberNameOpponentSeason
401Turner, Donaldvs Randwick1966/67
402Eade, Denisvs St George1966/67
403Sparks, Keithvs St George1966/67
404Trotman, Warrenvs Petersham1967/68
405Walters, Dougvs Petersham1967/68
406Cottee, Wvs Gordon1967/68
407Price, Chrisvs Sutherland1967/68
408Anderson, Alanvs Waverley1968/69
409Hope, Markvs Waverley1968/69
410Eade, Davidvs Sydney1968/69
411Andrews, Bvs Balmain1968/69
412Cole, Dougvs Western Suburbs1968/69
413Chapman, Rossvs Mosman1968/69
414Kidd, Johnvs Mosman1968/69
415Barrington, Paulvs Manly1969/70
416Tonkin, Petervs Manly1969/70
417Burnett, Rvs Cumberland1969/70
418Blanksby, Robvs Waverley1969/70
419Cruickshank, Greamevs Bankstown1969/70
420Carroll, Avs Mosman1970/71
421Davies, Geoffvs Mosman1970/71
422Shelton, Rovs Mosman1970/71
423Shine, Kenvs Mosman1970/71
424Miller, Stevevs Western Suburbs1970/71
425Broughton, Davidvs Petersham1970/71
426Crittenden, Geoffvs Sydney1971/72
427Falkinmire, Dvs Sydney1971/72
428Taylor, Stevevs Sydney1971/72
429Frame, Pvs Gordon1971/72
430Hair, Darrellvs University1971/72
431Mcleod, Robert (Bob)vs Randwick1971/72
432Collins, Rossvs Bankstown1972/73
433Johnston, Davidvs Bankstown1972/73
434O'Keeffe, Kerryvs Bankstown1972/73
435Mesley, Richard (Dick)vs Sydney1972/73
436Reber, Anthony (Reg)vs Manly1972/73
437Daw, Garyvs Petersham1972/73
438Weisener, Scottvs Western Suburbs1973/74
439Wood, Geoffvs Western Suburbs1973/74
440Hanson, Brianvs Manly1973/74
441Davidson, Kevinvs Bankstown1973/74
442Haynes, Grenvillevs Bankstown1973/74
443Elder, Chrisvs Petersham1973/74
444Holmes, Ronvs Gordon1974/75
445Dernikowitsch, Petervs Sydney1974/75
446O'Brien, Jimvs Sydney1974/75
447Wooster, Timvs Sydney1974/75
448Crane, William (Bill)vs Sutherland1974/75
449Thompson, Alanvs Cumberland1974/75
450Fisher, Markvs Sydney University1975/76
451Fagg, Neilvs Petersham1976/77
452Lawther, Colvs Sydney University1976/77
453Maddelena, Robertvs St George1976/77
454Gray, Johnvs Gordon1976/77
455Rodgie, Davidvs Gordon1976/77
456Horin, Laurievs Sydney1976/77
457Taylor, Robert (Bob)vs Waverley1976/77
458Robison, Ronvs Northern District1976/77
459Telfer, Rossvs Northern District1976/77
460Thomas, Rvs Balmain1976/77
461Wotton, Johnvs Balmain1976/77
462Van Rhoon, Martyvs Sydney University1976/77
463Purcell, Tomvs St George1977/78
464Wilde, Russellvs Balmain1977/78
465Beard, Greamevs Sutherland1978/79
466Hyland, Barryvs Sutherland1978/79
467Jeffery, Robvs Sutherland1979/80
468Baird, Jockvs Sutherland1979/80
469Spring, Grahamvs Sutherland1979/80
470Baird, Pietvs St George1979/80
471Richards, Jackvs Balmain1979/80
472Simpson, Gregvs Balmain1979/80
473Garnham, Mikevs Bankstown1979/80
474Fitzgerald, Petervs Northern District1980/81
475Herps, Nickyvs Western Suburbs1980/81
476L'Estrange, Michaelvs Randwick1980/81
477Middleton, Dougvs University of NSW1981/82
478Fitzgerald, Michaelvs Cumberland1981/82
479Allen, Rickvs Waverley1982/83
480Bush, Gregvs Waverley1982/83
481Cantrell, Petervs Waverley1982/83
482McMahon, Michaelvs Waverley1982/83
483Pilkington, Davidvs Waverley1982/83
484Lloyds, Jeremyvs Northern District1982/83
485Williams, Markvs Northern District1982/83
486McMahon, Brianvs Penrith1982/83
487James, Stephenvs University of NSW1983/84
488Clifford, Shanevs Northern District1983/84
489Balcomb, Rayvs Petersham - Marrickville1983/84
490Baldwin, Markvs Waverley1983/84
491Drury, Rossvs Sydney1983/84
492Reed, Davidvs Parramatta1983/84
493Cole, Matthewvs Balmain1983/84
494Oakes, Adamvs Balmain1983/84
495Chappell, Trevorvs University of NSW1984/85
496Kringas, Vernvs University of NSW1984/85
497MacInnes, Anthony (Hank)vs University of NSW1984/85
498Murphy, Glennvs Waverley1984/85
499Rosa, Davidvs Balmain1984/85
500McEntyre, Craigvs Penrith1984/85

301 to 400

Cap numberNameOpponentSeason
301Gray, Tvs Manly1942/43
302Ryan, Dvs Northern District1943/44
303Turner, Royvs Northern District1943/44
304Johnson, Cvs Petersham1943/44
305Stewart, Jvs St George1943/44
306Jenkins, Brucevs Western Suburbs1943/44
307Emery, Vincevs Gordon1943/44
308Thornton, Hvs Paddington1943/44
309Brian, Finleyvs St George1944/45
310Barnes, Sidvs Paddington1944/45
311Hargreaves, Jvs Paddington1944/45
312O'Connor, Tvs Randwick1945/46
313Watson, Barryvs St George1945/46
314Langsworth, Bvs Sydney University1945/46
315Washer, Edwardvs Petersham1945/46
316Burgraff, Pvs Waverley1946/47
317Rae, Barneyvs Sydney University1946/47
318Walsh, Nickvs Sydney University1946/47
319Brian, Jimvs Northern District1946/47
320Miller, Keithvs Northern District1946/47
321Bendon, Jimvs St George1947/48
322Byrne, Richard (Dicky)vs Gordon1947/48
323Cooley, Alanvs Glebe1947/48
324Whitehead, Rvs Paddington1947/48
325Watson, Robert (Bob)vs Northern District1947/48
326Mills, Frankvs St George1948/49
327Johnco, Petervs Manly1948/49
328Chapman, Tvs Petersham1949/50
329Townsend, Arthurvs Petersham1949/50
330Hough, Kenvs Randwick1949/50
331Hall, Nvs Glebe1949/50
332Travers, Bvs Mosman1949/50
333Knox, Arthurvs Balmain1949/50
334Nolan, Frankvs Waverley1950/51
335Puglisi, Morrisvs Marrickville1950/51
336Clarke, Kenvs St George1951/52
337King, Johnvs St George1951/52
338Donovan, Rexvs Western Suburbs1951/52
339Hogan, Rvs Northern District1951/52
340Norton, Rvs Sydney University1951/52
341Hawker, Gvs Glebe1952/53
342Frost, Vvs Petersham - Marrickville1952/53
343Smith, Mvs Northern District1952/53
344Baumgardner, W (Norm)vs Bankstown - Canterbury1952/53
345De Montfort, Lawrencevs Mosman1953/54
346Chambers, Benvs Petersham - Marrickville1953/54
347Spring, Kenvs Manly1953/54
348Napier, Robertvs Northern District1953/54
349Nelson, Noelvs Northern District1953/54
350Leuenberger, Harryvs Sydney University1953/54
351Martin, Trumanvs Bankstown1953/54
352Booth, Jvs Randwick1953/54
353Edwards, Kevinvs Manly1954/55
354Stewart, Normvs Manly1954/55
355Hopper, Rvs Mosman1954/55
356Robin, Johnvs Bankstown1954/55
357Wilson, Nevillevs Petersham1954/55
358Chiddy, William (Bill)vs Manly1954/55
359Triffert, Arthurvs Randwick1955/56
360Cawsey, Royvs Gordon1955/56
361Bramble, Johnvs Bankstown - Canterbury1955/56
362Johnstone, Geoffvs Bankstown - Canterbury1955/56
363Rodgie, Keithvs Manly1956/57
364Werner, Ronvs Central Cumberland1957/58
365Young, Brucevs Central Cumberland1957/58
366Yeldham, Anthonyvs Bankstown - Canterbury1957/58
367Martin, Lvs Waverley1957/58
368Ives, Malcolmvs Paddington1957/58
369Brown, Beresfordvs Northern District1957/58
370Wilson, Lvs Petersham - Marrickville1958/59
371McDermott, Kenvs Paddington1958/59
372Wyatt, Alanvs Waverley1959/60
373Carey, Paulvs St George1959/60
374Reid, Bvs Gordon1959/60
375White (Snr), Bevyn vs Gordon1959/60
376Hall, Petervs Paddington1960/61
377Leahy, Wvs Western Suburbs1960/61
378Yell, Rayvs Western Suburbs1960/61
379Ives, Wallyvs Petersham - Marrickville1960/61
380Cosgrove, Johnvs Gordon1960/61
381Lawes, Johnvs Gordon1960/61
382McDonald, Dvs Paddington1961/62
383Nelson, Keithvs Paddington1961/62
384Lindford, Johnvs Western Suburbs1961/62
385Vann, Owenvs Randwick1961/62
386Todd, Johnvs Manly1961/62
387McCabe, Jvs Western Suburbs1962/63
388Blair, Johnvs Paddington1963/64
389Morgan, Ianvs Paddington1963/64
390Breusch, Regvs Western Suburbs1963/64
391Smith, Kvs Western Suburbs1963/64
392Medland, Johnvs Sydney University1964/65
393Caffin, Petervs Petersham - Marrickville1965/66
394Mulready, Rvs Petersham - Marrickville1965/66
395Davenport, Keithvs Sutherland1965/66
396Bellhouse, Lindsayvs Mosman1965/66
397Shepherd, Barryvs Western Suburbs1966/67
398Green, Robert (Bob)vs University1966/67
399Merchant, Russellvs Bankstown1966/67
400Lush, Alanvs Randwick1966/67

201 to 300

Cap numberNameOpponentSeason
201Westwood, Bvs Marrickville1924/25
202McGrath, Avs Manly1924/25
203Gilkes, Kenvs Central Cumberland1925/26
204Paterson, Fvs Petersham1925/26
205Smith, Svs Manly1925/26
206Breakspear, Fvs Randwick1925/26
207Henry, Rvs Petersham1926/27
208Magrath, Svs Western Suburbs1926/27
209O'Reilly, Billvs Balmain1926/27
210Richardson, Fvs Balmain1926/27
211Forde, Jvs University1926/27
212Hattersley, Cvs St George1926/27
213Greenwood, Svs Northern District1926/27
214Thomas, Avs Cumberland1926/27
215Kann, Eddievs Mosman1927/28
216Pratt, A.F.Mvs Mosman1927/28
217Smith, Cvs Mosman1927/28
218Eaton, Ronvs St George1927/28
219Waugh, Kvs Western Suburbs1927/28
220Macqueen, Jvs University1927/28
221Marston, Evs Cumberland1928/29
222Crompton, H.Bvs Balmain1928/29
223Simmons, Avs Marrickville1928/29
224Goddard, B.Svs Mosman1928/29
225Moorehouse, Hvs Western Suburbs1929/30
226Phillips, Normanvs Western Suburbs1929/30
227Wall, Hvs Cumberland1929/30
228Bennett, Gvs Waverley1929/30
229Ayers, Cvs Randwick1929/30
230Seldon, Evs  Northern Districts1929/30
231Beauzeville, Jvs University1930/31
232Murphy, Avs Manly1930/31
233Cummins, F.Svs Petersham1931/32
234Carter, Pvs Waverley1931/32
235Jones, Charles Smithvs University1931/32
236Harden, Jvs Northern District1931/32
237Falk, Normanvs St George1931/32
238Lawes, Jackvs Balmain1932/33
239MacDermott, Dvs Balmain1932/33
240Howard, Jvs Central Cumberland1932/33
241Jones, C.Jvs St George1932/33
242White, Edwardvs Petersham1932/33
243Coltman, W.Svs Northern District1932/33
244Bradman, Sir Donaldvs Western Suburbs1933/34
245Hall, Kvs Glebe1933/34
246Frazer, Jvs Manly1933/34
247Cahill, Pvs Paddington1934/35
248Turner, Hvs Paddington1934/35
249Walsh, Cvs Gordon1934/35
250Bigelow, Jvs Western Suburbs1935/36
251Launder, Nvs Western Suburbs1935/36
252Sharpe, Jvs Paddington1935/36
253Sutherland, Nevillevs Central Cumberland1935/36
254LePetit, Jvs Randwick1935/36
255Griffin, Avs Petersham1935/36
256West, Dvs St George1935/36
257Campbell, J.Nvs Waverley1936/37
258Lush, J.Gintyvs Waverley1936/37
259Clarke, Svs St George1936/37
260Alexander, Rvs Central Cumberland1936/37
261Fiedler, Jvs Central Cumberland1936/37
262McCabe, Stanvs Paddington1937/38
263Baillie, Avs Northern District1937/38
264Bateman, Hvs Northern District1937/38
265Irving, Bvs St George1937/38
266Groves, Jvs Marrickville1937/38
267Cullen, Cvs Glebe1937/38
268Travers, Jvs Glebe1937/38
269Cameron, Avs Northern District1938/39
270Hedley, Svs Balmain1938/39
271Jesson, Jimvs Glebe1938/39
272Thompson, Jvs Paddington1938/39
273Jesson, Arthurvs Gordon1939/40
274Meillon, Jvs Gordon1939/40
275Ryan, Jvs Central Cumberland1939/40
276Walker, Tvs Sydney University1940/41
277Anderson, Rvs Gordon1940/41
278Fletcher, Ernievs Gordon1940/41
279Brett, Edward (Ted)vs Waverley1940/41
280Wotton, Rvs Glebe1940/41
281Callaghan, Jimvs Randwick1940/41
282Downes, Normvs Mosman1940/41
283Leahy, Jvs Mosman1940/41
284Emery, Vicvs Western Suburbs1941/42
285Langley, Lvs Randwick1941/42
286Cunningham, Dvs Central Cumberland1941/42
287Carrick, Hvs Marrickville1941/42
288Paterson, Jackievs Sydney University1941/42
289Yeldham, Johnvs Sydney University1941/42
290Haynes, Evs St George1941/42
291Crowe, Rvs Paddington1941/42
292Duncan, Bvs Northern District1941/42
293Jesson, Thomasvs Manly1941/42
294McLauchlan, Johnvs Marrickville1941/42
295Kennedy, Fvs Petersham1942/43
296Fletcher, Owenvs Waverley1942/43
297Catchlove, Wallyvs Balmain1942/43
298Burns, Avs Central Cumberland1942/43
299Mackinnon, Angusvs Petersham1942/43
300Speechley, Gvs Petersham1942/43

101 to 200

Cap numberNameOpponentSeason
101Fisher, A.Dvs Middle Harbour1907/08
102Allen, Kvs Waverley1907/08
103Deane, V.Yvs Petersham1908/09
104Mansfield, E.Hvs Petersham1908/09
105Minnett, L.Avs Petersham1908/09
106Whatmore, A.Evs Middle Harbour1908/09
107Barker, H.Mvs Sydney1908/09
108Proctor, A.Mvs Cumberland1908/09
109Bubb, E.Rvs Middle Harbour1909/10
110Moore, G.Svs Waverley1909/10
111Jenkins, Fvs Petersham1909/10
112Long, B.Gvs Cumberland1909/10
113Mayo, Jvs Cumberland1909/10
114Johnson, A.Evs Petersham1910/11
115Gregory, Wvs Burwood1910/11
116Clarke, Lvs Balmain1910/11
117Massie, H.H Jnrvs Paddington1910/11
118Johnston, A.Evs Sydney University1911/12
119Middleton, F.Svs Sydney University1911/12
120Von Der Heyde, Wvs Sydney University1911/12
121Poidevin, LOSvs Paddington1911/12
122Bowden, JFvs Waverley1911/12
123Punch, Austinvs Waverley1911/12
124Hill, Svs Central Cumberland1911/12
125Cooper, H.Pvs Central Cumberland1912/13
126James, Jvs Burwood1912/13
127Mackey, Tvs Redfern1912/13
128Gregory, Jackvs Glebe1912/13
129Hall, G.Svs Balmain1912/13
130Gardyne, Nvs Sydney University1913/14
131Smith, C.Bvs Sydney University1913/14
132Charlton, Cvs University1914/15
133Hoskings, C.Wvs Balmain1914/15
134Chamberlain, L.Wvs Redfern1914/15
135Frendin, Evs Western Suburbs1914/15
136Prott, Wvs Gordon1915/16
137Wheatley, G.Avs Gordon1915/16
138Woods, Tvs Gordon1915/16
139Hogue, Clarrievs Middle Harbour1915/16
140Gibbons, Wvs University1915/16
141Suttor, Lvs Petersham1915/16
142Gerdes, Wvs Glebe1915/16
143Clarke, Avs Redfern1915/16
144Hansen, Avs Glebe1915/16
145Baker, Wvs Petersham1916/17
146Bubb, R.Avs Petersham1916/17
147Carver, Wvs Petersham1916/17
148Hogue, S.Jvs Petersham1916/17
149McKenzie, Kvs Petersham1916/17
150Rogers, Gvs Petersham1916/17
151Crooke, Vvs Glebe1916/17
152Richards, Lvs Glebe1916/17
153Stacker, Fvs Glebe1916/17
154Tarrant, W.Gvs Waverley1916/17
155Gray, Hvs Middle Harbour1917/18
156Humphreys, Ovs Middle Harbour1917/18
157Mahoney, Rvs Glebe1917/18
158Leafe, Rvs Waverley1917/18
159King, P.Mvs Waverley1918/19
160Murdoch, Avs Waverley1918/19
161Tierney, Mvs Balmain1918/19
162Evans, Hvs Cumberland1918/19
163Scott, J.R.Dvs University1918/19
164McLoughlin, Svs Middle Harbour1918/19
165Watson, A.Dvs Sydney1918/19
166Armstrong, C.Svs Cumberland1919/20
167McElhone, F.Evs Cumberland1919/20
168Wall, G.Svs Middle Harbour1919/20
169Lord, Svs Sydney1919/20
170Down, G.Svs Cumberland1920/21
171Pratten, H.Gvs Cumberland1920/21
172Buckle, Fvs Waverley1920/21
173Hodgson, Fvs Waverley1920/21
174Shea, Pvs University1920/21
175Evatt, Gvs Paddington1920/21
176Tindale, Cvs Paddington1920/21
177Pennycuick, Rvs Balmain1920/21
178Friend, Ovs Glebe1920/21
179Eaton, Rvs Waverley1921/22
180Truman, J.Svs Waverley1921/22
181Vincent, Albertvs Waverley1921/22
182Bassett, W.Hvs Mosman1921/22
183Myers, J.Pvs Gordon1921/22
184Smith, Wvs Balmain1921/22
185Wiles, Pvs Waverley1921/22
186Prout, JAvs Waverley1922/23
187Pratten, Jvs Glebe1922/23
188Horsey, Fvs Randwick1922/23
189Stafford, Wvs Randwick1922/23
190Garrett, Nvs Balmain1922/23
191Kenny, Jvs Gordon1922/23
192Brown, W.G.Fvs Paddington1923/24
193Kyle, AFvs Paddington1923/24
194Cooney, Rvs Marrickville1923/24
195Hill, Clemvs Manly1923/24
196Gubbins, Cecilvs Sydney University1923/24
197Simmons, Avs Sydney1923/24
198Lamport, Gvs Petersham1924/25
199Moran, Mvs Petersham1924/25
200Osborne, Rvs Petersham1924/25

1 to 100

Cap numberNameOpponentSeason
1Bercery, Mvs South Sydney1894/95
2Charlton, Hvs South Sydney1894/95
3Deane, Hvs South Sydney1894/95
4Fairfax, Fvs South Sydney1894/95
5Holland, Cvs South Sydney1894/95
6McCrea, Avs South Sydney1894/95
7Mortimer, Avs South Sydney1894/95
8Radford, H.Wvs South Sydney1894/95
9Wade, Hvs South Sydney1894/95
10Wade, Fvs South Sydney1894/95
11Wheatley, Wvs South Sydney1894/95
12Deane, N.Yvs Cumberland1894/95
13Jenkins, Bvs Cumberland1894/95
14Nelson, Hvs Cumberland1894/95
15Whaley, H.Wvs Cumberland1894/95
16Hainsworth, Jvs Redfern1894/95
17Harphan, Fvs Redfern1894/95
18Duff, W.Svs Manly1894/95
19Shepherd, Jvs Manly1894/95
20Donaghue, Nvs Canterbury1894/95
21Sampson, Nvs Canterbury1894/95
22Kelly, Jvs East Sydney1894/95
23Sampson, Rvs East Sydney1894/95
24Fraser, W.Jvs South Sydney1895/96
25Hopkins, Albertvs South Sydney1895/96
26Nash, J.Rvs South Sydney1895/96
27Duff, Regvs East Sydney1895/96
28Quist, Kvs East Sydney1895/96
29Read, Cvs East Sydney1895/96
30Letcher, Wvs Paddington1895/96
31Deane, C.Yvs Burwood1895/96
32Hughes, W.Ovs Leichardt1896/97
33Holt, Fvs Leichardt1896/97
34Hopkins, W.Ovs University1896/97
35White, Svs Glebe1896/97
36Deane, F.Avs Redfern1896/97
37Twist, Rvs South Sydney1896/97
38McLenehan, Wvs East Sydney1896/97
39Whatmore, Evs East Sydney1896/97
40Hogan, E.Jvs Paddington1897/98
41Redgrave, S.Jvs Paddington1897/98
42Kayser, Fvs Redfern1897/98
43Amphlett, Hvs Cumberland1897/98
44Minnett, Jvs Cumberland1897/98
45Charlton, P.Cvs East Sydney1898/99
46Clarke, A.Evs East Sydney1898/99
47Clarke, G.R.Cvs East Sydney1898/99
48Griffiths, Hvs East Sydney1898/99
49McMahon, H.Hvs Waverley1898/99
50Ridge, F.Mvs Waverley1898/99
51Adams, Fvs Burwood1898/99
52Whiddon, Hvs Burwood1898/99
53Punch, Jvs Glebe1898/99
54Stubbins, Wvs South Sydney1899/00
55Waddy, E.Fvs South Sydney1899/00
56Read, Avs Cumberland1899/00
57Walmsley, Wvs Cumberland1899/00
58Punch, Fvs Paddington1899/00
59Ellis, Hvs Waverley1900/01
60Hodgkinson, Jvs Waverley1900/01
61Hordern, Dr H.Vvs Waverley1900/01
62Iredale, Frankvs Waverley1900/01
63Read, Cvs Paddington1900/01
64Hadden, Hvs Burwood1900/01
65Fraser, Wvs Waverley1901/02
66Hickson, Fvs Waverley1901/02
67Read, Avs Paddington1901/02
68O'Donnell, Evs Cumberland1901/02
69Paton, Avs Cumberland1901/02
70Pitt, Gvs Cumberland1901/02
71Black, G.Gvs Redfern1901/02
72Radford, Avs Redfern1901/02
73Hickson, R.Nvs Leichardt-Balmain1901/02
74Mansfield, Jvs Leichardt-Balmain1901/02
75Amphlett, Cvs Burwood1901/02
76Haddon, Avs Redfern1902/03
77Purcell, F.Jvs Redfern1902/03
78Hartigan, R.Jvs Cumberland1902/03
79Berner, Gvs Leichardt-Balmain1903/04
80Hickson, R.Nvs Leichardt-Balmain1903/04
81Long, E.Jvs Leichardt-Balmain1903/04
82Minnett, Rupertvs Leichardt-Balmain1903/04
83White, Alfred B.Svs Redfern1903/04
84Currie, Evs Redfern1903/04
85Coltman, Wvs Paddington1903/04
86Bock, Avs Glebe1903/04
87Radford, D.Hvs University1903/04
88Farquhar, B.Wvs Redfern1904/05
89Johnson, Frankvs Redfern1904/05
90Macartney, Charlievs Glebe1904/05
91Chapman, W.Wvs Balmain1905/06
92McMahon, Fvs Balmain1905/06
93Anderson, Rvs Cumberland1905/06
94Humphries, Fvs Cumberland1905/06
95Clarke, A.Bvs Sydney1906/07
96McPhillamy, Kvs Sydney1906/07
97Redgrave, S.Jvs Sydney1906/07
98White, Cvs Glebe1906/07
99Lillyman, L.Ivs Middle Harbour1906/07
100Mackay, J.Gvs Redfern1906/07